This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
banner_image
FIGURES NAME TEAM OPPOSITION SEASON
10-19 S Walton Fellbeck Bishop Thornton II 1950
10-20 William Kitson Bagby & Balk Sharow 1992
10-26 Dearlove Addyman Hampsthwaite Beckwithshaw 1927
10-55 Tony Clay Glasshouses II Norh Stainley II 1987
9-6 A Wilson Bilton II Glasshouses 1931
9-8 Michael Kenny Killinghall Pannal 1999
9-10 Ronald Dodsworth Dacre Banks II Glasshouses II 1950
9-10 Michael Nixon Dacre Banks II Arthington 2005
9-12 Paul Barthram StudleyRoyal IV Burton Leonard II 2009
9-13 Ben Fielding Masham West Tanfield 2017
9-15 P Adams Blubberhouses  Hampsthwaite II 1987
9-15 Graham Fish Ouseburn Hampsthwaite 2004
9-15 Alex Taylor Wath and Melmerby Studley Royal V 2016
9-17 Paul Dalby Blubberhouses  Raskelf 2006
9-17 Tom Hixon Studley Royal II West Tanfield 2014
9-18 David Archbold Scotton Burton Leonard 1977
9-18 M Winkle Masham II Burnt Yates II 1996
9-19 Kevin Wilks Goldsborough Hampsthwaite 1994
9-19 John Waring Dishforth Bishop Thornton 2003
9-20 S Fletcher Sowerby Pateley Bridge II 1987
9-20 Christopher Potter Newton le Willows Thornton le Moor 2003
9-21 Mark Renton Ripon II Kirkby Malzeard 2014
9-22 R E Prest Knaresborough Forest   1932
9-23 Miles Homer Dacre Banks Ouseburn 1985
9-23 Nicky Smith Burton Leonard Hampsthwaite 2016
9-24 H Watson Burton Leonard Staveley 1977
9-24 Steven Green Whixley II    
9-25 B Hardcastle Birstwith Pateley Bridge 1977
9-25 Shaun Bradley Staveley II Ripon III 2008
9-28 Andrew Stobbs Killinghall II Goldsborough II 1996
9-31 T Simpson Darley Scotton 1936
9-31 M Petty Darley II Dacre Banks II 1969
9-31 Eric Houseman Dacre Banks Pateley Bridge 1973
9-31 Andrew Pickersgill Bolton Abbey Bagby & Balk 2000
9-32 Oliver Uffindall Newby Hall Killinghall 2008
9-33 Michael Nixon Dacre Banks II Ouseburn II 2005
9-34 Tony Whitehead Goldsborough II St. George's 1977
9-34 Leigh Skinner Burnt Yates II West Tanfield 1997
9-35 A Worsnop Civil Service Ariel St. George's 1977
9-35 G Ryder Ouseburn Hampsthwaite 1977
9-36 Simon Taylor Staveley Pateley Bridge 1995
9-37 Paul Barrick Goldsborough North Stainley 1992
9-38 M Winkle Masham II Burnt Yates II 1996
9-45 Antony Brown Knaresborough Forest II Ripley II 1999
9-48 Grant Stancombe Ripley II Glasshouses 1997
9-52 Arnold Hill Markington Knaresborough Forest II 1977
9-56 Dennis Richards Pannal II Glasshouses 1991
9-58 Alexander Houseman Dacre Banks Glasshouses 1976
9-59 Conan McKinley Galphay & Winksley Knaresborough Forest II 1994
9-63 Harvey Lambley Pannal Ash Knaresborough Forest 1994
9-66 Brian Hilyard Ouseburn II Staveley II 2000
9-74 I Moore Helperby Staveley 1992
8-2 Simon Walker Spennithorne & Harmby Darley II 2013
8-2 Stephen Buckton Kirkby Malzeard Masham II 2016
8-3 Ian Stott Raskelf Studley Royal III 1996
8-4 William Ellis Dacre Banks Burnt Yates 1896
8-6 Edwin Richmond Dacre Banks Nidd Hall 1921
8-6 Thomas Derrick Pateley Bridge Farnham 1931
8-6 J Holmes Staveley II Dacre Banks II 1969
8-7 P Steele Lingerfield Shaw Mills 1949
8-7 D Wood Burton Leonard Darley 1950
8-8 David Atkinson Dacre Banks Glasshouses 1974
8-9 Robert Fawbert Harrogate Gas Sports Blubberhouses II 1991
8-9 Derek Chapman Mashaam Knaresborough Forest 1996
8-9 Wayne Murphy Ripon III Galphay & Winksley II 2004
8-10 Rodney Pickles Kirkby Malzeard Hampsthwaite II 1976
8-10 Duncan Fraser Kirkby Malzeard West Tanfield II 1992
8-10 Peter Costello Dishforth Newby Hall 1995
8-11 B Garbutt Bishop Thornton Ferrensby 1949
8-11 S Walker Lofthouse and Middlesmoor Pateley Bridge 1930
8-11 Mark Thickett Ripley II Pannal III 1996
8-12 William Hackney Dacre Banks Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 1931
8-12 Rodney Pickles Kirkby Malzeard Newby Hall II 1976
8-12 Simon Hobson Knaresborough Forest III Staveley II 1994
8-12 Simon Medd Bilton III South Kilvington 1994
8-12 Simon Taylor Staveley Newby Hall 1997
8-12 Christopher Pennington Arthington Sharow II 1999
8-12 B Hodges Newton le Willows Thirsk III 2001
8-13 Ronald Dodsworth Dacre Banks II Darley II 1950
8-13 Mark Bancroft Burnt Yates Dacre Banks II 1984
8-13 Anthony Carrington Dacre Banks Wath 1998
8-13 Jonathan Smith Pannal Dacre Banks 2000
8-13 Steven Coombes Newton le Willows Sharow II 2000
8-13 Thomas Carver Darley II South Kilvington 2005
8-13 Pat Greenwood Whixley Galphay & Winksley 2015
8-14 D Swales Fellbeck Hampsthwaite 1934
8-14 E Hardcastle Pateley Bridge Shaw Mills 1949
8-14 William Kitson Bagby & Balk Ripley II 1993
8-14 Carl Wilson Burnt Yates West Tanfield 2006
8-14 James Armstrong Bilton III Rainton 2007
8-14 Stuart Watson Northallerton Ouseburn III 2009
8-15 S Robinson Pateley Bridge Hampsthwaite 1933
8-15 Alexander Houseman Dacre Banks Pateley Bridge 1972
8-15 S Croft Staveley Burnt Yates 1995
8-15 Kevin Hunton Thornton le Moor Sharow II 1999
8-16 E Hardcastle Pateley Bridge II Lingerfield 1949
8-16 Alan Coates Burnt Yates Pateley Bridge 1977
8-16 Wilfred Wilberforce Markington North Stainley 1988
8-17 G Ridewood Ripon III Dacre Banks II 1981
8-17 Stephen Jones Pannal Ash South Kilvington 2000
8-17 Michael Martell Newby Hall Galphay & Winksley 1999
8-18 L Kirkbright Pateley Bridge Birstwith 1949
8-18 Peter Lees Dacre Banks II Harrogate Gas Sports 1976
8-18 Stuart Milburn Killinghall West Tanfield 1990
8-18 Jos Overend Killinghall Ouseburn 1994
8-18 Paddy Logan Killinghall Staveley 1998
8-18 J Frazer Ripley Pannal II 1999
8-18 Ben Milliken Killinghall Birstwith 2005
8-18 Howard Blackburn Bolton Abbey Newton le Willows 1999
8-18 Paul Barthram Studley Royal IV Ripley III 2005
8-19 Peter Kippax Harrogate Strays Ripon II 2000
8-19 E Holmes Pateley Bridge Killinghall 1922
8-19 Daniel Wigby Bishop Monkton Staveley 2005
8-20 F Bell Glasshouses Bilton 1923
8-20 M Layfield Pateley Bridge Dacre Banks 1923
8-20 Alfred Sowray Bishop Thornton Ferrensby 1949
8-20 Robert Peacock Glasshouses II Pateley Bridge 1970
8-20 Alan Collins South Kilvington West Tanfield II 1998
8-20 Josh Barrett West Tanfield Bishop Thornton 2018
8-21 William Sutcliffe Dacre Banks Burnt Yates 1895
8-21 David Atkinson Dacre Banks Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 1975
8-21 H Jackson Masham II Blubberhouses II 1986
8-21 G Heaton Knaresborough Forest Newby Hall 1988
8-21 Robin Godden Studley Royal Blubberhouses 1996
8-21 Callum Jackson Burnt Yates II Harrogate IV 2004
8-21 Mark Peachey Dacre Banks II Studley Royal IV 2015
8-20 F Bell Glasshouses Bilton 1934
8-20 M Layfield Pateley Bridge Dacre Banks 1934
8-22 Rodney Pickles Kirkby Malzeard Rainton 1967
8-22 S Carr Beckwithshaw II Markington 1977
8-22 David Sunderland I.C.I Masham 1977
8-22 Wilfred Wilberforce Markington Pateley Bridge 1995
8-22 Paul Ainsley Sharow Glasshouses 1996
8-22 Tony Hodgson South Kilvington Blubberhouses II 1996
8-22 Keith Bain Galphay & Winksley Studley Royal III 1999
8-22 Mark Taylor Pannal Ash Bishop Thornton II 2010
8-22 Andrew Marston Studley Royal III Dishforth 2010
8-22 Andrew Morgan Goldsborough II Blubberhouses II 2016
8-23 Albert Spittlehouse Glasshouses Hampsthwaite 1949
8-23 Martin Hings Pannal Ripley 1997
8-23 Andrew Stobbs Bishop Thornton II Galphay & Winksley II 1999
8-23 Thomas Clements Pateley Bridge II Newton-le-Willows 2018
8-24 C Jacks Harrogate Amateurs Dacre Banks II 1973
8-24 Peter Lees Dacre Banks II Hampsthwaite II 1974
8-24 Howard Clayton Bagby & Balk Birstwith III 1993
8-24 Ken Horner Boroughbridge Galphay & Winksley 1997
8-24 Ian Cottrill Alne II Burton Leonard 2004
8-24 Kevin Slinger Glasshouses Sharow 2006
8-24 Danny Millar Knaresborough Forest III Wath & Melmerby 2011
8-25 Howard Cooper Killinghall West Tanfield 1988
8-25 Richard Phillipson Bolton Abbey Marton cum Grafton 1998
8-25 John Waring Dishforth Goldsborough 1999
8-25 Matthew Keith Killinghall II Newby Hall II 1999
8-25 Kevin Hunton Thornton le Moor Bolton Abbey II 2000
8-25 Thomas Eggleton Bolton Abbey II Bilton IV 2005
8-25 Craig Costello Dishforth Galphay & Winksley 2006
8-26 Eric Iveson Dacre Banks Hampsthwaite II 1925
8-26 K Hutchinson Bishop Monkton   1968
8-26 Alexander Houseman Dacre Banks Beckwithshaw 1974
8-26 G Bowden Darley II Scotton II 1990
8-26 Howard Cooper Killinghall Bishop Thornton 1992
8-26 Michael Snelling Rainton Boroughbridge 1994
8-26 Robin Godden Studley Royal II Blubberhoses 1996
8-26 Peter Sowray Bishop Thornton Masham 1996
8-26 Matthew Keith Killinghall II Pannal III 1999
8-26 Stephen Barton Arthington Sharow II 2000
8-26 Roland Armstrong Sessay III Burton Leonard III 2008
8-26 Angus Taylor Raskelf   2015
8-27 J Montgomery Kirkby Malzeard Hampsthwaite II 1980
8-27 Les Poulter Glasshouses Goldsborough II 1991
8-27 Howard Cooper Killinghall Darley 1991
8-27 Geoff Clarke Goldsborough North Stainley 1992
8-27 Jamie Bryant Ouseburn Birstwith 2016
8-27 Dominic Taylor Burnt Yates Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 2016
8-28 S Fryer Kirkby Malzeard West Tanfield II 1989
8-28 C Henry Pannal Pannal Ash 1990
8-28 James Rawlings Pannal Ouseburn 2010
8-28 Kris Burtwistle Burton Leonard II Kirkby Malzeard 2018
8-29 Alan Parker St. George's II Burton Leonard II 1977
8-29 E Appleton Staveley II Burton Leonard II 1987
8-29 Michael Chatten Harrogate Gas Sports Scotton II 1993
8-29 Austin Jeffs Harrogate Strays Alne 1993
8-30 Alexander Houseman Dacre Banks Knaresborough Forest 1975
8-30 Philip Boreham Harrogate Gas Sports Burnt Yates II 1998
8-30 Simon Medd Bilton III Knaresborough Forest II 1993
8-30 A Johnson Rainton Boroughbridge 1995
8-30 Gary Chatten Harrogate Gas Sports Pannal Ash 1995
8-30 Leigh Skinner North Stainley Bilton III 2008
8-31 S Heaton Glasshouses Pateley Bridge 1949
8-31 Eric Houseman Dacre Banks Hampsthwaite 1967
8-31 Denis Shearstone Dacre Banks II Darley II 1973
8-31 P Warren Hampsthwaite Birstwith 1990
8-31 Mark McEneaney Blubberhouses  Darley 2010
8-31 M Hodgson Bolton Abbey II Boroughbridge 2010
8-32 Leslie Kirkbright Dacre Banks Beckwithshaw 1955
8-32 Winter Burnt Yates Harrogate Amateurs 1992
8-32 Michael Leake Newby Hall Dishforth 1994
8-32 Michael Howard Raskelf Blubberhouses 1996
8-32 Andrew Derrick Bishop Thornton II Studley Royal II 1997
8-32 David Moss-Blundell Burnt Yates Dishforth 1998
8-32 S Mourne Pannal Ripley 1995
8-32 Paul Kennedy Lofthouse and Middlesmoor Burton Leonard II 2009
8-32 Kiel Johnson Burton Leonard Ripley 2010
8-33 Alexander Houseman Dacre Banks Burton Leonard 1976
8-33 R White Hampsthwaite Ouseburn 1990
8-33 Simon Taylor Boroughbridge Scotton 1992
8-33 John Waring Dishforth West Tanfield II 1994
8-33 Roger Schofield Killinghall II Glasshouses 1994
8-33 Steven Pickersgill Galphay & Winksley II Little Ribston II 2011
8-33 Robbie Wilson Glasshouses Crakehall 2017
8-34 P Cartledge Pannal Pannal Ash 1977
8-34 Mick Beadle Bilton III Killinghall II 1996
8-34 Andrew Mackle Studley Royal Darley 1993
8-35 Albert Spittlehouse Glasshouses Dacre Banks 1949
8-35 Ronald Dodsworth Dacre Banks Staveley 1962
8-35 N Dobby Killinghall II Dacre Banks II 1972
8-35 H Corkhill Pateley Bridge Beckwithshaw 1977
8-35 Irvin Waithe Darley Bishop Thornton 1990
8-35 Howard Cooper Killinghall Knaresborough Forest 1992
8-35 Paul Doy South Kilvington Sharow 1999
8-36 J Webster Shaw Mills Bishop Thornton II 1950
8-36 Eric Houseman Dacre Banks Goldsborough 1977
8-36 Frank Wilkinson North Stainley Staveley 1990
8-36 Shaun Farrow Masham Boroughbridge 1992
8-36 Nick Moody Bilton III Boroughbridge II 1993
8-36 Daniel Thirkell Lofthouse and Middlesmoor Knaresborough Forest 2004
8-36 Raper Alne Knaresborough Forest 1998
8-36 Tom Drake Birstwith Killinghall 1998
8-37 Michael Foster Knaresborough Forest II Bishop Monkton 1994
8-37 Robin Parris Bishop Thornton Studley Royal 1994
8-37 Philip Newton Masham Studley Royal 1995
8-37 Thomas Armstrong Bishop Thornton II Ripon III 1998
8-37 Alex Durie Hampsthwaite Goldsborough 2014
8-38 Richard Carrick Ripley Knaresborough Forest II 1977
8-38 S Wood Goldsborough II Ouseburn 1988
8-38 A Moss-Blundell Burnt Yates Blubberhouses 1988
8-38 Ian Sunderland Pateley Bridge II Knaresborough Forest II 1991
8-38 Dean Ayres Goldsborough Birstwith 1994
8-38 Gary Chatten Harrogate Gas Sports Dacre Banks II 1996
8-38 Graham Bassitt Galphay & Winksley Crakehall 2010
8-38 Micah Campbell Blubberhouses Thornton le Moor 2016
8-39 E Stainthorp West Tanfield Dacre Banks 1971
8-39 D Wilson Beckwithshaw II Civil Service Ariel 1977
8-39 H Jackson Masham II Staveley II 1986
8-39 S Wood Goldsborough II Newby Hall II 1988
8-39 Howard Cooper Killinghall Bishop Thornton 1993
8-39 Cook Boroughbridge II St. Aidan's C.A 1998
8-40 Anthony Carrington Dacre Banks Scotton 1995
8-40 Stephen Duffin Whixley II Ripon III 2015
8-40 Keith Egerton Scotton II Pannal Ash 2017
8-41 Andrew Mackle Studley Royal II Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 1991
8-41 David Day Sharow South Kilvington 1995
8-41 Victor Patrick Dacre Banks Knaresborough Forest 1996
8-41 Simon Brown Burnt Yates II Glasshouses 1999
8-41 Simon Bell Lofthouse and Middlesmoor Middleham 2013
8-42 G Waite Knaresborough Forest Bishop Thornton 1950
8-42 Howard Cooper Killinghall West Tanfield 1987
8-42 Graham Needham Harrogate Amateurs Burnt Yates 1991
8-42 Doug Taylor Staveley Boroughbridge 1994
8-42 Ken Horner Boroughbridge II Marton cum Grafton 1997
8-42 Ian Ord North Stainley South Kilvington 1999
8-43 M Hymas Burton Leonard Pannal 1977
8-43 Peter Elsworth Dacre Banks Glasshouses 1978
8-43 William Wilberforce Markington Lofthouse & Middlesmoor 1996
8-43 Andrew Heard Pateley Bridge II Bagby & Balk 1999
8-43 Sebastian Richardson Blubberhouses II Crakehall 2005
8-44 A Nelson Hampsthwaite II Dacre Banks II 1981
8-44 Peter Sowray Bishop Thornton Galphay & Winksley 1988
8-44 Richard Light Pateley Bridge West Tanfield 1994
8-44 Neil Houseman Dacre Banks Rainton 1995
8-44 Keith Bowron Masham II Knaresborough Forest 2000
8-45 Philip Boreham Harrogate Gas Sports Burnt Yates II 1986
8-45 Clint Hyman Ripon II Kirkby Malzeard 1991
8-45 Phil Jones Burton Leonard Pateley Bridge 1992
8-45 Simon Taylor Rainton Staveley 1996
8-46 M Bell Hampsthwaite II Blubberhouses II 1990
8-46 Philip Winter Hampsthwaite II Ouseburn II 1994
8-45 R Sowray Studley Royal II Burton Leonard 1995
8-47 John Waring Dishforth Ripon II 1996
8-47 Richard Spittlehouse Pateley Bridge Knaresborough Forest 1996
8-47 Brett Mellows Bishop Thornton Ripley 2000
8-47 Nicolas Crispin Dacre Banks II Ouseburn II 2000
8-48 David Archbold Scotton Newby Hall II 1988
8-48 Simon Taylor Staveley Burton Leonard 1998
8-49 Peter Sowray Bishop Thornton Glasshouses 1986
8-49 Reginald Noble Dacre Banks Killinghall 1986
8-49 R Haslam West Tanfield Dishforth 1995
8-49 M Chapman Bagby & Balk Burnt Yates 1997
8-49 William Moss Marton cum Grafton Little Ribston II 2016
8-50 Anthony Wynne Harrogate Amateurs West Tanfield 1977
8-50 James Hutchinson Bishop Monkton Pannal Ash 1993
8-51 J Hunt Scotton II West Tanfield II 1988
8-51 S Slack Pannal Ash Ripon II 1992
8-51 David Lawrence Scotton Borougbridge 1993
8-51 David Thomas Lofthouse and Middlesmoor Boroughbridge 1992
8-52 Simon Medd Bilton III Birstwith III 1993
8-53 P Alexander Burnt Yates St. George's II 1977
8-53 Stuart Milburn Killinghall Birstwith 1988
8-53 David Askew Markington Dishforth 1999
8-54 Tony Dixon Newby Hall Darley 1986
8-54 C Pickersgill Galphay & Winksley Glasshouses 1993
8-54 Ken Horner Boroughbridge II Pannal III 1996
8-54 Duncan Fraser Kirkby Malzeard Ripley 2000
8-55 Stephen Brown Blubberhouses II Glasshouses II 1990
8-55 Michael Snelling Sowerby Hampsthwaite 1990
8-56 James Hutchinson Bishop Monkton Burton Leonard 1994
8-56 D Hawley Staveley II Scotton II 1997
8-56 James Hutchinson Bishop Monkton Staveley 1999
8-56 J Kirkpatrick Birstwith South Kilvington 1995
8-56 Johnny Hooper St. Aidan's C.A Ripley II 2001
8-58 G Bielby Helperby Goldsborough II 1996
8-58 Nigel Hird Marton cum Grafton Dishforth 2000
8-59 T Brown West Tanfield Dacre Banks 1975
8-59 A Tudor Harrogate Strays Knaresborough Forest 1988
8-60 Sean Wilkinson Lofthouse and Middlesmoor Boroughbridge 1993
8-60 P Warren Hampsthwaite Knaresborough Forest 1995
8-62 Robert Garnham Darley Staveley 1992
8-62 Eric Mudd Markington Burnt Yates 1994
8-62 Andrew Stobbs Bishop Thornton II Pannal III 1994
8-62 John Waring Dishforth Blubberhouses 1997
8-64 D Rose Knaresborough Forest Burton Leonard 1993
8-63 T Taylor Darley II Harrogate Gas Sports 1987
8-65 John Waring Dishforth Galphay & Winksley 1997
8-65 R Adams West Tanfield II South Kilvington 1998
8-66 Simon Blackburn Kirkby Malzeard Burnt Yates 1995
8-68 Anthony Carrington Dacre Banks Burton Leonard 1992
8-68 Simon Harrison Burnt Yates Goldsborough II 1994
8-68 Philip Newton Masham Pannal 1995
8-68 John Waring Dishforth Galphay & Winksley 1997
8-68 John Waring Dishforth Scotton II 2000
8-70 William Kitson Bagby & Balk Glasshouses 1996
8-71 C Hunt Glasshouses   1968
8-71 William Kitson Bagby & Balk South Kilvington 1995
8-72 Karl Bollon Killinghall II Newby Hall II 1996
8-73 Eric Mudd Markington Bishop Monkton 1992
8-75 S Fletcher Sowerby Kilinghall II 1988
8-75 Stephen Wood Goldsborough Birstwith 1992
8-75 Paul Ainsley Sharow Thircon 1997
8-76 Anthony Winn Harrogate Amateurs Dacre Banks 1977
8-76 M Beadle Burton Leonard II Darley II 1987
8-76 James Hutchinson Bishop Monkton Ripon II 1990
8-77 Charles Hutchinson Bishop Monkton Ripon II 2000
8-79 Dean St. Hilaire Dacre Banks Masham 1991
8-79 Geoff Umpleby Harrogate Amateurs Boroughbridge 1994
8-83 Stephen Croft Staveley Goldsborough 1994
8-86 Andrew Marshall Scotton II Ouseburn II 1999
8-96 John Bennett Ouseburn II Burnt Yates II 1994
8-126 Andrew Addyman Lofthouse Bishop Monkton 1996
8-? John Rayner Dacre Banks Bilton 1922